Aberdeen Wheelers

2 days ago

The enemy is south of the border (isobel smith’s son) ...

View on Facebook

2 weeks ago

Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club

When the AGM is planned, but the doors to the venue remain locked, what do you do? Keep trying different venues until someone accepts you! ...

View on Facebook

3 weeks ago

SILENT AUCTION STILL OPEN! 🤫

For your chance to own this Cycling Jacket donated by Duncan’s Cycles and this signed book donated by Mark Beaumont please PM Jemma Urquhart or email jemsmf@hotmail.com with your bid! 🗳

All proceeds towards Paul’s 10,000 mile challenge fundraising for Cancer Research UK! 💙

Auction open until 11pm today (Saturday 6th October) when the winner will be announced at our Cancer Research Gin Tasting Night at the Garret.
...

View on Facebook

Scottish Cycling North East Grampian (SCNEG) 10 mile TT champs by TEN [Team Ecosse Northboats]

"It was an Aberdeen Wheeler day with a bit of role reversal ~ fast improving Iain Macleod nudging team mate and "form man" Jamie Davidson into second place.

No Rider Club/Team Cat Actual Place Awards
25 Iain MacLeod Aberdeen Wheelers C C S 00:22:15 1 1 **SCNEG Champ**
35 Jamie Davidson Aberdeen Wheelers C C S 00:23:08 2 2 *SCNEG Silver*
16 Daniel Kain Squadra Scozzese YM 00:23:23 3 1 Y
8 Colin Duncan Elgin CC V 00:23:37 4 3
12 Ron Lowe Deeside Thistle CC V 00:24:10 5 1 V SCNEG Bronze SCNEG V Champ
18 Fraser Gault Edinburgh RC YA 00:24:15 6
22 Sean Monaghan V 00:24:26 7
4 Mike Giles Ythan CC V 00:25:16 8 Nearest "25" SCNEG V Silver
36 Gregg Quinn Deeside Thistle CC V 00:25:26 9 SCNEG V Bronze
32 Malcolm Grant Pedal Power Inverurie V 00:25:37 10
15 Graeme Crane Dunfermline CC V 00:25:38 11
14 Steve Rae Ythan CC V 00:25:45 12
11 Callum White Aberdeen Wheelers C C S 00:26:06 13
2 Matthew Reid Ythan CC S 00:26:08 14
27 Matthew Howe Aberdeen Wheelers C C V 00:26:09 15
6 Jamie Collins Deeside Thistle CC S 00:26:22 16
24 Mark Higgins Granite City RT V 00:26:29 17
30 Declan Tuffy Aberdeen Wheelers C C S 00:26:32 18
19 John Leal Deeside Thistle CC V 00:26:50 19
23 Liam McNamara S 00:26:57 20 Fastest Road Bike
10 Daniel Ewing Aberdeen Wheelers C C S 00:27:22 21
7 Stuart King Ythan CC S 00:28:01 22
34 Malcolm Evans Glasgow Wheelers V 00:28:04 23
28 Andrew Duthie Deeside Thistle CC V 00:28:15 24
21 Iain Anderson Ecosse Northboats V 00:28:24 25
29 Will Burnish V 00:28:25 26
3 Carol Middleton Ythan CC FV 00:28:53 27 1 Lady SCNEG F Champ
26 James Jamieson Ythan CC V 00:29:12 28
31 Cameron Stromberg Deeside Thistle CC YM 00:29:14 29 SCNEG Y Champ
9 Steven McBain Ythan CC V 00:29:52 30
17 Mark Fraser Pedal Power Inverurie V 00:30:44 31
1 Graeme Clark V 00:31:12 32
5 David Abernethy Deveron Cycling Club V 00:32:23 33
13 Brian Goldring Ythan CC S 00:32:30 34
33 Morag Thompson Ythan CC FV 00:34:21 35 2 Lady SCNEG F Silver
20 Alan Smith Ythan CC V DNS 36 "

Text from Bob G

#proudtobeawcc
...

View on Facebook